Alexa Champions

Recognizing Top Alexa Developers in the Community

About the Program

As the Alexa developer community has grown, we’ve been humbled by the contributions of enthusiastic developers who have created new tools and tutorials, educated other developers in forums, online training and meetups, and shared their Alexa story on blogs and social media. Alexa Champions is a recognition program designed to honor the most engaged developers and contributors in the community. Through their passion and knowledge for Alexa, these individuals continue to educate and inspire other developers in the community – both online and offline.  

To learn more about these individuals, click on their Alexa Champion profiles.

Alexa champions logo

Champions Nomination

 

Do you have what it takes to be the next Alexa Champion? Tell us! Nominations are open for 2023 Alexa Champions.

Meet the Champions

The Americas

Joao Paulo Alqueres

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Steven Arkonovich

Portland, OR

Joan Palmiter Bajorek

Seattle, WA

Andrea Bianco

Marana, AZ

Jody Burnett

Texas

Mark Carpenter

Grand Rapids, MI

Julie Daniel Davis

Chattanooga, TN

Brian Donohue

Oakland, CA

Joel Evans

Boston, MA

Drew Firment

Richmond, VA

Teri Fisher

Vancouver, BC, Canada

Leor Grebler

Toronto, Canada

Tom Hudson

Austin, TX

Einat Laudon

San Francisco, CA

Bob Lautenbach

Orlando, FL

Vicente G. Guzmán Lucio

Mexico City, Mexico

Heather Luna

Seattle, WA

Jenny Mero

New York, NY

Eric Olson

Seattle, WA

Terren Peterson

Richmond, VA

Katherine Prescott

New York, NY

Walter Quesada

Miami, FL

Nick Schwab

Southfield, MI

Amy Stapleton

Stuart, FL

Bob Stolzberg

St. Louis, MO

Travis Teague

Texas

Steve Tingiris

Florida

Mark Tucker

Gilbert, AZ

Rick Wargo

Blue Pell, PA

Kesha Williams

Atlanta, GA

Europe

Nieves Ábalos Serrano

Madrid, Spain

Javier Campos

Valencia, Spain

Maaike Coppens

Perpignan, France

Sabrina Delale

Paris, France

Ralf Eggert

Hamburg/Pinneberg, Germany

Joaquin Engelmo

Madrid, Spain

Tom Hewitson

London, England

Tim Kahle

Cologne, Germany

Ryan Kroonenburg

Twickenham, England

Adva Levin

Tel Aviv, Israel

Sam Machin

Bristol, England

Alexander Martin

St. Leon-Rot, Germany

Oscar Merry

London, England

Daniel Mittendorf

Oberhausen, Germany

Fiona Morgan

London, England

Ilarna Nche

Cambridge, England

Xavier Portilla Edo

Valencia, Spain

Juxhin Radhima

Milan, Italy

Liam Sorta

Brighton, England

Hicham Tahiri

Paris, France

Marco Tibaldeschi

Alessandria, Italy

Jess Williams

London, England

Asia-Pacific

Jarek Beksa

Auckland, New Zealand

Steven Bowden

Brisbane, Australia

Ilanchezhian Ganesamurthy

Bangalore, India

Arjun Ganesan

Chennai, India

Tomoharu Ito

Japan

Ashish Jha

New Delhi, India

Yuka Matsuba

Tokyo, Japan

Dyung Ngo

Melbourne, Australia

Hidetaka Okamoto

Kyoto, Japan

Sarah Shelley

Adelaide, Australia

Hironori Takauma

Osaka, Japan

Special Thanks to our 2022 Champions Alumni: Dustin Coates, John Gillilan, Matt Kruse, Darian Johnson, Austin Wilson, Sarah Andew Wilson